ActiveSC444226Private limited companyEdinburgh

CLEMMIE DEVELOPMENT LIMITED

B76/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

CLEMMIE DEVELOPMENT LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number SC444226) incorporated on 5 March 2013, registered in Edinburgh. Its registered activity is other information technology service activities (SIC 62090). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 July 2025, showing net assets of £143k, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 342 comparable companies in Edinburgh (median £2,535, upper quartile £33k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
5 March 201313 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 April 2027in 190 days
Confirmation statement due
19 March 2027in 148 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 62090
Other information technology service activities
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 July 2025
Net assets
£143k
No changevs Jul 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
vs Jul 2024
Net assets
£143k
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 July 2025£143k——£68——0
31 July 2024£143k——£68——0
Current ratio2103.6Comfortable

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
76 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £142,977 at 2025-07-31
+8Comfortable liquidityCurrent ratio 2103.6
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2013-03-05 (14 years)
76Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Dpl Investments Limited
    corporate entity · since 5 March 2017
    • owns 75–100% of shares
  • persons with significant control statement · since 5 March 2017 · ceased 5 March 2017

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 190 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 148 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £143k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £143k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Edinburgh

Same activity (other information technology service activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for CLEMMIE DEVELOPMENT LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.