ActiveSC448710Private limited companyInverness

STALCAIR LTD

B68/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

STALCAIR LTD is an active private limited company (company number SC448710) incorporated on 29 April 2013, registered in Inverness. Its registered activity is temporary employment agency activities (SIC 78200). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2025, showing net assets of £883, with 9 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 346% on the prior period (£198).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 1,055 comparable companies in Other (median £1,973, upper quartile £47k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
29 April 201313 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2027in 100 days
Confirmation statement due
13 May 2027in 203 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 78200
Temporary employment agency activities
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2025
Net assets
£883
+346%vs Apr 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
9
No changevs Apr 2024
Net assets
£883
Average employees
9
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2025£883——£17k——9
30 April 2024£198——£20k——9
Current ratio0.95Current liabilities exceed current assets

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
68 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £883 at 2025-04-30
+8Net assets growing+346.0% vs prior period
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.95
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2013-04-29 (13 years)
68Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mrs Marie Marquis
    Individual · since 1 November 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Blair Marquis
    Individual · since 1 November 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 203 days
  2. Next accounts duein 100 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £883 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £198 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (temporary employment agency activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for STALCAIR LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.