ActiveSC451344Private limited companyEdinburgh

NAVECO PREMIER LTD

B65/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

NAVECO PREMIER LTD is an active private limited company (company number SC451344) incorporated on 31 May 2013, registered in Edinburgh. Its registered activity is retail sale in non-specialised stores with food, beverages or tobacco predominating (SIC 47110). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 31 May 2026, showing net assets of £100, with 0 employees on average. Net assets fell 100% on the prior period (£93k). Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is volatile.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 277 comparable companies in Edinburgh (median £7,337, upper quartile £35k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
31 May 201313 yrs ago
Next accounts due
29 February 2028in 495 days
Confirmation statement due
14 June 2027in 235 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 47110
Retail sale in non-specialised stores with food, beverages or tobacco predominating
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 31 May 2026
Net assets
£100
−100%vs May 2025
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
−100%vs May 2025
Net assets
£100
Average employees
0
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 May 2026£100—————0
31 May 2025£93k—————5
31 May 2024£87k—————9

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
65 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £100 at 2026-05-31
−8Net assets falling-99.9% vs prior period
+5Multi-year filing history3 periods on record
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2013-05-31 (13 years)
65Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

0 active · 6 other

No active person with significant control is registered.

  • Mrs Naheed Mehmood
    Individual · since 31 May 2017 · ceased 1 May 2022
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Mahmood Ahmed
    Individual · since 31 May 2017 · ceased 31 May 2023
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Khalid Mehmood
    Individual · since 31 May 2017 · ceased 31 March 2022
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Mohammed Ahmed
    Individual · since 31 May 2017 · ceased 31 May 2023
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Abdul Qayyum Bhatti
    Individual · since 5 October 2023 · ceased 5 October 2023
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Abdul Qayyum Bhatti
    Individual · since 5 October 2023 · ceased 1 January 2025
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 495 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 235 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £100 · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £93k · dormant accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet assets £87k · dormant accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Edinburgh

Same activity (retail sale in non-specialised stores with food, beverages or tobacco predominating), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for NAVECO PREMIER LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.