ActiveSC451575Private limited companyIsle Of North Uist

STUDIO HEBRIDES ARCHITECTURE LTD

B76/100

Owned by Mhairi Dobbie and Steven Dobbie

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

STUDIO HEBRIDES ARCHITECTURE LTD is an active private limited company (company number SC451575) incorporated on 4 June 2013, registered in Isle Of North Uist. Its registered activity is architectural activities (SIC 71111). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025, showing net assets of £17k, with 2 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 593% on the prior period (£2,408).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 2,430 comparable companies in Other (median £7,168, upper quartile £44k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
4 June 201313 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 159 days
Confirmation statement due
18 June 2027in 239 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 71111
Architectural activities
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
£17k
+593%vs Jun 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
2
+100%vs Jun 2024
Net assets
£17k
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025£17k—————2
30 June 2024£2,408—————1

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
76 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £16,685 at 2025-06-30
+8Net assets growing+592.9% vs prior period
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2013-06-04 (13 years)
76Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mrs Mhairi Dobbie
    Individual · since 4 June 2017
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Mr Steven Dobbie
    Individual · since 4 June 2017
    • owns 25–50% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 239 days
  2. Next accounts duein 159 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £17k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £2,408 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (architectural activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for STUDIO HEBRIDES ARCHITECTURE LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.