ActiveSC452543Private limited companyDundee

LAWHEAD DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED

B66/100

Owned by Linda Fraser Mcleod and Fraser Ralph Ogston

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

LAWHEAD DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number SC452543) incorporated on 18 June 2013, registered in Dundee. Its registered activity is development of building projects (SIC 41100). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025 and cash of £8,650, with 2 employees on average.

There are 177 companies in development of building projects in Dundee with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £2 and is 10 years old.

02

Key dates

Incorporated
18 June 201313 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
2 July 2027in 253 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 41100
Development of building projects
SIC 68209
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
£8,650
+717%vs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
No changevs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£8,650
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025—£8,650£37k£81k——2
31 March 2024—£1,059£222k£16k——2
Current ratio4.31Comfortable
Cash per employee£4,325Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
66 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+8Comfortable liquidityCurrent ratio 4.31
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2013-06-18 (13 years)
66Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mrs Linda Fraser Mcleod
    Individual · since 18 June 2017
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Fraser Ralph Ogston
    Individual · since 18 June 2017
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 253 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Dundee

Same activity (development of building projects), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for LAWHEAD DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.