ActiveSC454751Private limited companyEdinburgh

LINTS PROPERTY LIMITED

B68/100

Owned by John Graham Lints (significant control)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

LINTS PROPERTY LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number SC454751) incorporated on 18 July 2013, registered in Edinburgh. Its registered activity is buying and selling of own real estate (SIC 68100). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 July 2025, showing net assets of £13k, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 1,552 comparable companies in Edinburgh (median £1, upper quartile £16k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
18 July 201313 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 April 2027in 190 days
Confirmation statement due
1 August 2027in 283 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 68100
Buying and selling of own real estate
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 July 2025
Net assets
£13k
No changevs Jul 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
vs Jul 2024
Net assets
£13k
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 July 2025£13k——£0——0
31 July 2024£13k——£0——0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
68 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £12,600 at 2025-07-31
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2013-07-18 (13 years)
68Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr John Graham Lints
    Individual · since 18 May 2016
    • has significant influence or control

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 283 days
  2. Next accounts duein 190 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £13k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £13k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Edinburgh

Same activity (buying and selling of own real estate), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for LINTS PROPERTY LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.