ActiveSC455534Private limited companyGlasgow

LOVETTIUK LTD

E27/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

LOVETTIUK LTD is an active private limited company (company number SC455534) incorporated on 29 July 2013, registered in Glasgow. Its registered activity is retail sale via mail order houses or via internet (SIC 47910). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 July 2025, showing net assets of −£671, with 2 employees on average. Turnover was £7,188 and profit for the year −£3,544. Net assets fell 123% on the prior period (£2,874).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 1,051 comparable companies in Glasgow (median £100, upper quartile £4,299).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
29 July 201313 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 April 2027in 190 days
Confirmation statement due
12 August 2027in 294 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 47910
Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 July 2025
Net assets
−£671
−123%vs Jul 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
£7,188
−66%vs Jul 2024
Employees
2
Not reported the period before
Net assets
−£671
Turnover
£7,188
Profit for the year
−£3,544
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 July 2025−£671——£2,000£7,188−£3,5442
31 July 2024£2,874———£21k£460—
Current ratio0.66Current liabilities exceed current assets
Net margin-49.3%Profit for the year ÷ turnover

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
27 / 100 · grade E
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-671 at 2025-07-31
−8Net assets falling-123.3% vs prior period
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.66
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2013-07-29 (13 years)
27Score, grade E

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Stefano Lopane
    Individual · since 11 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 294 days
  2. Next accounts duein 190 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £671 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £2,874 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Glasgow

Same activity (retail sale via mail order houses or via internet), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for LOVETTIUK LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.