ActiveSC467181Private limited companyMotherwell

PHEONIX CONSULTANCY SERVICES LTD

B68/100

Owned by Anthony Robert Thomson (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

PHEONIX CONSULTANCY SERVICES LTD is an active private limited company (company number SC467181) incorporated on 13 January 2014, registered in Motherwell. Its registered activity is information technology consultancy activities (SIC 62020). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £14k, with 1 employee on average. Net assets fell 7% on the prior period (£15k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 1,106 comparable companies in Glasgow (median £5,321, upper quartile £38k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
13 January 201412 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
27 January 2027in 97 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 62020
Information technology consultancy activities
SIC 70229
Management consultancy activities other than financial management
SIC 93199
Other sports activities
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£14k
−7%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
Not reported the period before
Net assets
£14k
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£14k—————1
31 March 2024£15k——————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
68 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £14,094 at 2025-03-31
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2014-01-13 (13 years)
68Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Anthony Robert Thomson
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 97 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £14k · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £15k · dormant accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Glasgow

Same activity (information technology consultancy activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for PHEONIX CONSULTANCY SERVICES LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.