ActiveSC479279Private limited companyHaddington

COLLABORATE CREATIVE LIMITED

B68/100

Owned by Stephen John Smart and Kirsty Macdonald Smart

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

COLLABORATE CREATIVE LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number SC479279) incorporated on 5 June 2014, registered in Haddington. Its registered activity is advertising agencies (SIC 73110). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025, showing net assets of £41k and cash of £40k, with 1 employee on average. Net assets fell 3% on the prior period (£42k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 171 comparable companies in Edinburgh (median £7,052, upper quartile £36k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
5 June 201412 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 159 days
Confirmation statement due
19 June 2027in 240 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 73110
Advertising agencies
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
£41k
−3%vs Jun 2024
Cash at bank
£40k
+10%vs Jun 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs Jun 2024
Net assets
£41k
Cash at bank
£40k
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025£41k£40k£10k———1
30 June 2024£42k£37k£15k———1
Cash per employee£40kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
68 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £40,855 at 2025-06-30
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2014-06-05 (12 years)
68Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Stephen John Smart
    Individual · since 1 July 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Mrs Kirsty Macdonald Smart
    Individual · since 16 June 2026
    • owns 25–50% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 240 days
  2. Next accounts duein 159 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £41k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £42k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Edinburgh

Same activity (advertising agencies), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for COLLABORATE CREATIVE LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.