ActiveSC481387Private limited companyInnerleithen

CCH (INNERLEITHEN) LTD

A84/100

Owned by Catherine Liddell Brown (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

CCH (INNERLEITHEN) LTD is an active private limited company (company number SC481387) incorporated on 3 July 2014, registered in Innerleithen. Its registered activity is hotels and similar accommodation (SIC 55100). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 July 2025, showing net assets of £117k, with 4 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 145% on the prior period (£48k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 260 comparable companies in Edinburgh (median £1, upper quartile £66k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
3 July 201412 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 April 2027in 190 days
Confirmation statement due
17 July 2027in 268 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 55100
Hotels and similar accommodation
SIC 56302
Public houses and bars
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 July 2025
Net assets
£117k
+145%vs Jul 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
4
No changevs Jul 2024
Net assets
£117k
Average employees
4
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 July 2025£117k——£72k——4
31 July 2024£48k——£59k——4
Current ratio2.58Comfortable

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
84 / 100 · grade A
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £116,711 at 2025-07-31
+8Net assets growing+144.6% vs prior period
+8Comfortable liquidityCurrent ratio 2.58
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2014-07-03 (12 years)
84Score, grade A

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Ms Catherine Liddell Brown
    Individual · since 17 February 2017
    • owns 75–100% of shares
  • Miss Hector Charles Brown
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 17 February 2017
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 268 days
  2. Next accounts duein 190 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £117k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £48k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Edinburgh

Same activity (hotels and similar accommodation), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for CCH (INNERLEITHEN) LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.