NORTHWALL SERVICES LIMITED

Company number SC482005 · Active · Aberdeen AB10 7PH

B
Firmoscan score 73/100

NORTHWALL SERVICES LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number SC482005) incorporated on 11 July 2014, registered in Aberdeen. Its registered activity is other information technology service activities (SIC 62090). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2025, showing net assets of £315, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 98 comparable companies in Aberdeen (median £2,168, upper quartile £30k).

Key dates

Incorporated
11 July 2014
Next accounts due
30 September 2027 — in 347 days
Confirmation statement due
25 July 2027 — in 280 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

Activity

SIC 62090
Other information technology service activities
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
Micro (Companies Act thresholds)

Financials — 3 periods on record, latest ending 31 December 2025

Net assets
Net assetsDec 2023: not reported; Dec 2024: £315; Dec 2025: £315n/a£315£315Dec 2023Dec 2024Dec 2025
Average employees
Average employeesDec 2023: 0; Dec 2024: 0; Dec 2025: 0000Dec 2023Dec 2024Dec 2025
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2025£315—————0
31 December 2024£315—————0
31 December 2023——————0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

Firmoscan score: 73/100 (grade B)

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice.

Ownership and control

  • Nurlan Zhagiparov — owns 75–100% of shares; holds 75–100% of voting rights; can appoint or remove directors · since 6 March 2023
  • Mr John Douglas Gow Leel — owns 25–50% of shares; holds 25–50% of voting rights · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 26 May 2017
  • Mr Donald Stewart — owns 25–50% of shares; holds 25–50% of voting rights · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 26 May 2017
  • Mr Ian Thomas Queen — owns 25–50% of shares; holds 25–50% of voting rights · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 26 May 2017
  • Cr7 Services Ltd (corporate entity) — owns 75–100% of shares · since 26 May 2017 · ceased 6 March 2023

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

Similar companies in Aberdeen

Same activity (other information technology service activities), closest in incorporation date.

Reminders for NORTHWALL SERVICES LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.