ActiveSC482808Private limited companyInverness

FXDESIGN UK LTD

D35/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

FXDESIGN UK LTD is an active private limited company (company number SC482808) incorporated on 23 July 2014, registered in Inverness. Its registered activity is other information technology service activities (SIC 62090). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 July 2025, showing net assets of −£848, with 2 employees on average. Turnover was £9,075 and profit for the year −£504. Net assets fell 9% on the prior period (−£778).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 4,928 comparable companies in Other (median £2,628, upper quartile £35k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
23 July 201412 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 April 2027in 190 days
Confirmation statement due
6 August 2027in 288 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 62090
Other information technology service activities
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 July 2025
Net assets
−£848
vs Jul 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
£9,075
−7%vs Jul 2024
Employees
2
Not reported the period before
Net assets
−£848
Turnover
£9,075
Profit for the year
−£504
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 July 2025−£848——£2,000£9,075−£5042
31 July 2024−£778——£4,000£9,735£169—
Current ratio0.58Current liabilities exceed current assets
Net margin-5.6%Profit for the year ÷ turnover

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
35 / 100 · grade D
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-848 at 2025-07-31
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.58
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2014-07-23 (12 years)
35Score, grade D

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mrs Claire Kathleen Brough
    Individual · since 30 June 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Andrew Brough
    Individual · since 30 June 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
    • has significant influence or control

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 288 days
  2. Next accounts duein 190 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £848 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £778 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (other information technology service activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for FXDESIGN UK LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.