ActiveSC483191Private limited companyPeterhead

DMC RIGGING & LIFTING LTD

D43/100

Owned by Duncan Smith Proctor Mckenzie (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

DMC RIGGING & LIFTING LTD is an active private limited company (company number SC483191) incorporated on 30 July 2014, registered in Peterhead. Its registered activity is support activities for petroleum and natural gas mining (SIC 09100). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 July 2025, showing net assets of −£932, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 436 comparable companies in Aberdeen (median £12k, upper quartile £90k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
30 July 201412 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 April 2027in 190 days
Confirmation statement due
13 August 2027in 295 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 09100
Support activities for petroleum and natural gas mining
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 July 2025
Net assets
−£932
vs Jul 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
vs Jul 2024
Net assets
−£932
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 July 2025−£932—————0
31 July 2024−£932—————0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
43 / 100 · grade D
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-932 at 2025-07-31
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2014-07-30 (12 years)
43Score, grade D

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Duncan Smith Proctor Mckenzie
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 295 days
  2. Next accounts duein 190 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £932 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £932 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Aberdeen

Same activity (support activities for petroleum and natural gas mining), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for DMC RIGGING & LIFTING LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.