Active - Proposal to Strike offSC496520Private limited companyGlasgow

TEAM GAMES LTD

D43/100
Proposal to strike offThe registrar has published a notice proposing to remove this company from the register. Unless the cause is dealt with or an objection is upheld, it can be dissolved.
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

TEAM GAMES LTD is an active (proposal to strike off) private limited company (company number SC496520) incorporated on 2 February 2015, registered in Glasgow. Its registered activity is other business support service activities n.e.c. (SIC 82990). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025, showing net assets of £8 and cash of £8. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 2,126 comparable companies in Glasgow (median £3,726, upper quartile £61k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
2 February 201511 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 159 days
Confirmation statement due
16 February 2027in 117 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 82990
Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
£8
No changevs Jun 2024
Cash at bank
£8
No changevs Jun 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
Not reported
Net assets
£8
Cash at bank
£8
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025£8£8—————
30 June 2024£8£8—————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
43 / 100 · grade D
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £8 at 2025-06-30
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2015-02-02 (12 years)
−25Status not ActiveActive - Proposal to Strike off
43Score, grade D

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Miss Kristiina Joa
    Individual · since 1 May 2018
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
  • Mr Alexander Vladimirov Naydenov
    Individual · since 1 April 2017 · ceased 1 May 2018
    • owns 25–50% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 159 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 117 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £8 · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £8 · dormant accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Glasgow

Same activity (other business support service activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for TEAM GAMES LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.