ActiveSC499763Private limited companyNorth Berwick

OOZLER LTD

A80/100

Owned by Jonathan Derek Shinton (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

OOZLER LTD is an active private limited company (company number SC499763) incorporated on 6 March 2015, registered in North Berwick. Its registered activity is advertising agencies (SIC 73110). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £89k and cash of £59k, with 1 employee on average. Net assets rose 53% on the prior period (£58k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 171 comparable companies in Edinburgh (median £7,052, upper quartile £36k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
6 March 201511 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
20 March 2027in 149 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 73110
Advertising agencies
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£89k
+53%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£59k
+192%vs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs Mar 2024
Net assets
£89k
Cash at bank
£59k
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£89k£59k£15k———1
31 March 2024£58k£20k£21k———1
Cash per employee£59kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
80 / 100 · grade A
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £88,810 at 2025-03-31
+8Net assets growing+52.7% vs prior period
+4Cash reservesCash £58,522
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2015-03-06 (12 years)
80Score, grade A

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Jonathan Derek Shinton
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 149 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £89k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £58k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Edinburgh

Same activity (advertising agencies), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for OOZLER LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.