ActiveSC501772Private limited companyGlasgow

SABRE (SCOT) LTD

C60/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

SABRE (SCOT) LTD is an active private limited company (company number SC501772) incorporated on 27 March 2015, registered in Glasgow. Its registered activity is hairdressing and other beauty treatment (SIC 96020). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £139 and cash of £2,754, with 2 employees on average. Net assets fell 83% on the prior period (£837).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 1,243 comparable companies in Glasgow (median £924, upper quartile £5,932).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
27 March 201511 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
10 April 2027in 170 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 96020
Hairdressing and other beauty treatment
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£139
−83%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£2,754
−51%vs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
No changevs Mar 2024
Net assets
£139
Cash at bank
£2,754
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£139£2,754£2,211£4,498——2
31 March 2024£837£5,664£2,581£5,416——2
Current ratio1.1Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£1,377Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
60 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £139 at 2025-03-31
−8Net assets falling-83.4% vs prior period
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2015-03-27 (12 years)
60Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mrs Elizabeth Mccaffary
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Steven Mccaffary
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 170 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £139 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £837 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Glasgow

Same activity (hairdressing and other beauty treatment), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for SABRE (SCOT) LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.