ActiveSC505255Private limited companyJohnstone

SINCLAIR CRAIG LIMITED

C60/100

Owned by Carolyn Fiona Craig (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

SINCLAIR CRAIG LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number SC505255) incorporated on 7 May 2015, registered in Johnstone. Its registered activity is management consultancy activities other than financial management (SIC 70229). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 May 2025, showing net assets of £26k, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 30% on the prior period (£37k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 2,202 comparable companies in Glasgow (median £3,170, upper quartile £30k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
7 May 201511 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 February 2027in 129 days
Confirmation statement due
21 May 2027in 211 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 70229
Management consultancy activities other than financial management
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 May 2025
Net assets
£26k
−30%vs May 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
vs May 2024
Net assets
£26k
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 May 2025£26k——£0——0
31 May 2024£37k——£4,660——0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
60 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £25,765 at 2025-05-31
−8Net assets falling-30.3% vs prior period
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2015-05-07 (11 years)
60Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Miss Carolyn Fiona Craig
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 211 days
  2. Next accounts duein 129 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £26k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £37k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Glasgow

Same activity (management consultancy activities other than financial management), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for SINCLAIR CRAIG LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.