ActiveSC509899Private limited companyGlasgow

WEST DEVRO CONSTRUCTION SERVICES LIMITED

C58/100

Owned by John Brown (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

WEST DEVRO CONSTRUCTION SERVICES LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number SC509899) incorporated on 2 July 2015, registered in Glasgow. Its registered activity is joinery installation (SIC 43320). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 July 2025 and cash of £26k, with 1 employee on average.

There are 676 companies in joinery installation in Glasgow with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £3,867 and is 8 years old.

02

Key dates

Incorporated
2 July 201511 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 April 2027in 190 days
Confirmation statement due
16 July 2027in 267 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 43320
Joinery installation
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 July 2025
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
£26k
−18%vs Jul 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs Jul 2024
Cash at bank
£26k
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 July 2025—£26k£1,435£28k——1
31 July 2024—£32k£5,282£37k——1
Current ratio1Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£26kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
58 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2015-07-02 (11 years)
58Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mr John Brown
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mrs Tania Brown
    Individual · since 30 June 2018 · ceased 13 July 2026
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 267 days
  2. Next accounts duein 190 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Glasgow

Same activity (joinery installation), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for WEST DEVRO CONSTRUCTION SERVICES LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.