ActiveSC510669Private limited companyGlasgow

MAST ARCHITECTS LTD

C58/100

Owned by Mark James Johnstone, David Thomas Andrew Sutherland Denholm and 1 other

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

MAST ARCHITECTS LTD is an active private limited company (company number SC510669) incorporated on 14 July 2015, registered in Glasgow. Its registered activity is architectural activities (SIC 71111). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 31 July 2025, with 0 employees on average.

There are 265 companies in architectural activities in Glasgow with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £5,044 and is 12 years old.

02

Key dates

Incorporated
14 July 201511 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 April 2027in 190 days
Confirmation statement due
28 July 2027in 279 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 71111
Architectural activities
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 July 2025
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Jul 2024
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 July 2025——————0
31 July 2024——————0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
58 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2015-07-14 (11 years)
58Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

3 active · 1 other
  • Mr Mark James Johnstone
    Individual · since 23 July 2026
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Mr David Thomas Andrew Sutherland Denholm
    Individual · since 23 July 2026
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Mr Michael Colin Jarvis
    Individual · since 23 July 2026
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • persons with significant control statement · since 13 July 2016 · ceased 23 July 2026

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 279 days
  2. Next accounts duein 190 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Glasgow

Same activity (architectural activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for MAST ARCHITECTS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.