ActiveSC512889Private limited companyGlasgow

FLO GROUP LTD

C50/100

Owned by Joseph Lavery and Raymond Mcgurk

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

FLO GROUP LTD is an active private limited company (company number SC512889) incorporated on 12 August 2015, registered in Glasgow. Its registered activity is development of building projects (SIC 41100). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 August 2025 and cash of £4,538, with 1 employee on average.

There are 1,167 companies in development of building projects in Glasgow with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £100 and is 8 years old.

02

Key dates

Incorporated
12 August 201511 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 May 2027in 221 days
Confirmation statement due
26 August 2027in 308 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 41100
Development of building projects
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 August 2025
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
£4,538
+33%vs Aug 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs Aug 2024
Cash at bank
£4,538
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 August 2025—£4,538£77k£116k——1
31 August 2024—£3,421£42k£45k——1
Current ratio0.87Current liabilities exceed current assets
Cash per employee£4,538Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
50 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.87
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2015-08-12 (11 years)
50Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Joseph Lavery
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 50–75% of shares
    • holds 50–75% of voting rights
  • Mr Raymond Mcgurk
    Individual · since 1 March 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 308 days
  2. Next accounts duein 221 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Glasgow

Same activity (development of building projects), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for FLO GROUP LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.