ActiveSC534171Private limited companyInverness

HIGHLAND TREE DOCTORS LTD

C52/100

Owned by Donald Martin (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

HIGHLAND TREE DOCTORS LTD is an active private limited company (company number SC534171) incorporated on 29 April 2016, registered in Inverness. Its registered activity is support services to forestry (SIC 02400). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2026, showing net assets of £5,503, with 2 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 63% on the prior period (£15k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 561 comparable companies in Other (median £2,262, upper quartile £38k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
29 April 201610 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2027in 435 days
Confirmation statement due
13 May 2027in 203 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 02400
Support services to forestry
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2026
Net assets
£5,503
−63%vs Mar 2025
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
2
No changevs Mar 2025
Net assets
£5,503
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2026£5,503——£85k——2
31 March 2025£15k——£33k——2
Current ratio0.58Current liabilities exceed current assets

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
52 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £5,503 at 2026-03-31
−8Net assets falling-63.0% vs prior period
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.58
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2016-04-29 (10 years)
52Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Donald Martin
    Individual · since 29 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 435 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 203 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £5,503 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £15k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (support services to forestry), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for HIGHLAND TREE DOCTORS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.