FRASER E & I SERVICES LTD

Company number SC536709 · Active · Elgin IV30 8FJ

D
Firmoscan score 48/100

FRASER E & I SERVICES LTD is an active private limited company (company number SC536709) incorporated on 31 May 2016, registered in Elgin. Its registered activity is other business support service activities n.e.c. (SIC 82990). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 May 2026, showing net assets of −£2,789, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 49% on the prior period (−£5,469). Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is volatile.

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 17,790 comparable companies in Other (median £3,372, upper quartile £48k).

Key dates

Incorporated
31 May 2016
Next accounts due
29 February 2028 — in 499 days
Confirmation statement due
14 June 2027 — in 239 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

Activity

SIC 82990
Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
Micro (Companies Act thresholds)

Financials — 3 periods on record, latest ending 31 May 2026

Net assets
Net assetsMay 2024: −£3,754; May 2025: −£5,469; May 2026: −£2,789−£3,754−£5,469−£2,789May 2024May 2025May 2026
Average employees
Average employeesMay 2024: not reported; May 2025: 0; May 2026: 0n/a00May 2024May 2025May 2026
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 May 2026−£2,789——£12k——0
31 May 2025−£5,469——£15k——0
31 May 2024−£3,754——£20k———
Current ratio
0.76 — current liabilities exceed current assets

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

Firmoscan score: 48/100 (grade D)

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice.

Ownership and control

  • Mr Ross Alan Fraser — owns 75–100% of shares; holds 75–100% of voting rights · since 31 May 2016

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (other business support service activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date.

Reminders for FRASER E & I SERVICES LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.