ActiveSC539596Private limited companyFraserburgh

MOIR PROPERTIES (FR) LTD

B76/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

MOIR PROPERTIES (FR) LTD is an active private limited company (company number SC539596) incorporated on 5 July 2016, registered in Fraserburgh. Its registered activity is other letting and operating of own or leased real estate (SIC 68209). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £56k and cash of £7,466, with 0 employees on average. Net assets rose 32% on the prior period (£43k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 948 comparable companies in Aberdeen (median −£6,746, upper quartile £21k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
5 July 201610 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
19 July 2027in 270 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 68209
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£56k
+32%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£7,466
+256%vs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Mar 2024
Net assets
£56k
Cash at bank
£7,466
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£56k£7,466£6,474———0
31 March 2024£43k£2,100£13k———0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
76 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £56,097 at 2025-03-31
+8Net assets growing+31.8% vs prior period
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2016-07-05 (10 years)
76Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mrs Nicola Lynne Moir
    Individual · since 5 July 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr George Alexander Moir
    Individual · since 5 July 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 270 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £56k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £43k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Aberdeen

Same activity (other letting and operating of own or leased real estate), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for MOIR PROPERTIES (FR) LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.