ActiveSC555081Private limited companyGlasgow

IT ALL STARTED HERE LIMITED

C51/100

Owned by Glalm Ltd (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

IT ALL STARTED HERE LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number SC555081) incorporated on 19 January 2017, registered in Glasgow. Its registered activity is unlicenced restaurants and cafes (SIC 56102). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of −£6,053, with 5 employees on average. Turnover was £97k and profit for the year £6,166. Net assets rose 54% on the prior period (−£13k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 600 comparable companies in Glasgow (median £10, upper quartile £7,618).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
19 January 20179 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
2 February 2027in 103 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 56102
Unlicenced restaurants and cafes
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
−£6,053
vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
£97k
+10%vs Mar 2024
Employees
5
Not reported the period before
Net assets
−£6,053
Turnover
£97k
Profit for the year
£6,166
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025−£6,053——£6,782£97k£6,1665
31 March 2024−£13k——£7,531£88k£2,176—
Current ratio1.15Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Net margin6.4%Profit for the year ÷ turnover

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
51 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-6,053 at 2025-03-31
+8Net assets growing+54.3% vs prior period
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2017-01-19 (10 years)
51Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Glalm Ltd
    corporate entity, Scotland · since 14 April 2022
    • owns 75–100% of shares
  • Mr William Joseph Heenan
    Individual · since 19 January 2017 · ceased 14 April 2022
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 103 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £6,053 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £13k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Glasgow

Same activity (unlicenced restaurants and cafes), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for IT ALL STARTED HERE LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.