ActiveSC573662Private limited companyEdinburgh

CLEE CONSTRUCTION LIMITED

D40/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

CLEE CONSTRUCTION LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number SC573662) incorporated on 14 August 2017, registered in Edinburgh. Its registered activity is development of building projects (SIC 41100). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 August 2025, showing net assets of −£13k and cash of £16k, with 1 employee on average. Net assets fell 1613% on the prior period (£851). Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is volatile.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 687 comparable companies in Edinburgh (median £100, upper quartile £70k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
14 August 20179 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 May 2027in 221 days
Confirmation statement due
28 August 2027in 310 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 41100
Development of building projects
SIC 41201
Construction of commercial buildings
SIC 41202
Construction of domestic buildings
SIC 68100
Buying and selling of own real estate
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 31 August 2025
Net assets
−£13k
−1613%vs Aug 2024
Cash at bank
£16k
vs Aug 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
vs Aug 2024
Net assets
−£13k
Cash at bank
£16k
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 August 2025−£13k£16k£0———1
31 August 2024£851£0£28k———0
31 August 2023−£83£2,485£6,608———1
Cash per employee£16kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
40 / 100 · grade D
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-12,876 at 2025-08-31
−8Net assets falling-1613.0% vs prior period
+5Multi-year filing history3 periods on record
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2017-08-14 (9 years)
40Score, grade D

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mr Graham Stanley Norman Clee
    Individual · since 14 August 2017
    • owns 75–100% of shares
  • Mr Graham Stanley Norman Clee
    Individual · since 14 August 2017 · ceased 14 August 2017
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 310 days
  2. Next accounts duein 221 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £13k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £851 · small accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet liabilities £83 · small accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Edinburgh

Same activity (development of building projects), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for CLEE CONSTRUCTION LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.