ActiveSC590741Private limited companyEdinburgh

CLEANSPACE SERVICES (EDINBURGH) LTD

A84/100

Owned by Szymon Marcin Szyszczakiewicz (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

CLEANSPACE SERVICES (EDINBURGH) LTD is an active private limited company (company number SC590741) incorporated on 8 March 2018, registered in Edinburgh. Its registered activity is general cleaning of buildings (SIC 81210). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £17k, with 5 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 17256% on the prior period (£100).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 98 comparable companies in Edinburgh (median £1,487, upper quartile £20k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
8 March 20188 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
22 March 2027in 151 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 81210
General cleaning of buildings
SIC 81222
Specialised cleaning services
SIC 81299
Other cleaning services
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£17k
+17256%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
5
No changevs Mar 2024
Net assets
£17k
Average employees
5
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£17k——£4,047——5
31 March 2024£100——£3,541——5
Current ratio5.91Comfortable

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
84 / 100 · grade A
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £17,356 at 2025-03-31
+8Net assets growing+17256.0% vs prior period
+8Comfortable liquidityCurrent ratio 5.91
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2018-03-08 (9 years)
84Score, grade A

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 3 other
  • Mr Szymon Marcin Szyszczakiewicz
    Individual · since 17 December 2025
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Miss Marlena Urszula Cierpial
    Individual · since 8 March 2018 · ceased 1 May 2020
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Szymon Marcin Szyszczakiewicz
    Individual · since 8 March 2018 · ceased 1 May 2020
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Mateusz Cierpial
    Individual · since 1 April 2020 · ceased 14 November 2025
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 50–75% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 151 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £17k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £100 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Edinburgh

Same activity (general cleaning of buildings), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for CLEANSPACE SERVICES (EDINBURGH) LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.