ActiveSC593014Private limited companyGrangemouth

KASTRA LTD

B68/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

KASTRA LTD is an active private limited company (company number SC593014) incorporated on 3 April 2018, registered in Grangemouth. Its registered activity is other engineering activities (SIC 71129). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2025, showing net assets of £44k, with 2 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 43% on the prior period (£76k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 3,739 comparable companies in Other (median £8,713, upper quartile £50k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
3 April 20188 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2027in 100 days
Confirmation statement due
17 April 2027in 177 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 71129
Other engineering activities
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2025
Net assets
£44k
−43%vs Apr 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
2
+100%vs Apr 2024
Net assets
£44k
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2025£44k——£27k——2
30 April 2024£76k——£7,123——1
Current ratio1.93Comfortable

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
68 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £43,523 at 2025-04-30
−8Net assets falling-42.9% vs prior period
+8Comfortable liquidityCurrent ratio 1.93
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2018-04-03 (9 years)
68Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Igor Grechin
    Individual · since 3 April 2018
    • owns 75–100% of shares
  • Mrs Irina Grechin
    Individual · since 15 March 2021
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 177 days
  2. Next accounts duein 100 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £44k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £76k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (other engineering activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for KASTRA LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.