ActiveSC595051Private limited companyDumfries

HUBMAIER LTD.

D35/100

Owned by David Philip Mchutchon (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

HUBMAIER LTD. is an active private limited company (company number SC595051) incorporated on 23 April 2018, registered in Dumfries. Its registered activity is manufacture of wire products, chain and springs (SIC 25930). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2025, showing net assets of −£12k and cash of £236, with 1 employee on average. Net assets fell 73% on the prior period (−£7,163).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 206 comparable companies in the UK (median £142k, upper quartile £878k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
23 April 20188 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2027in 100 days
Confirmation statement due
7 May 2027in 197 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 25930
Manufacture of wire products, chain and springs
SIC 63990
Other information service activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2025
Net assets
−£12k
vs Apr 2024
Cash at bank
£236
−63%vs Apr 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs Apr 2024
Net assets
−£12k
Cash at bank
£236
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2025−£12k£236£156———1
30 April 2024−£7,163£636£0———1
Cash per employee£236Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
35 / 100 · grade D
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-12,361 at 2025-04-30
−8Net assets falling-72.6% vs prior period
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2018-04-23 (8 years)
35Score, grade D

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr David Philip Mchutchon
    Individual · since 23 April 2018
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 197 days
  2. Next accounts duein 100 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £12k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £7,163 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (manufacture of wire products, chain and springs), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for HUBMAIER LTD.

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.