ActiveSC595650Private limited companyAlexandria

LRJ CONSTRUCTION LTD

B76/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

LRJ CONSTRUCTION LTD is an active private limited company (company number SC595650) incorporated on 27 April 2018, registered in Alexandria. Its registered activity is other specialised construction activities n.e.c. (SIC 43999). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2025, showing net assets of £25k and cash of £18k, with 1 employee on average. Net assets rose 19% on the prior period (£21k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 850 comparable companies in Glasgow (median £8,648, upper quartile £88k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
27 April 20188 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2027in 100 days
Confirmation statement due
11 May 2027in 201 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 43999
Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2025
Net assets
£25k
+19%vs Apr 2024
Cash at bank
£18k
−32%vs Apr 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs Apr 2024
Net assets
£25k
Cash at bank
£18k
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2025£25k£18k£13k———1
30 April 2024£21k£26k£0———1
Cash per employee£18kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
76 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £24,619 at 2025-04-30
+8Net assets growing+19.1% vs prior period
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2018-04-27 (8 years)
76Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Ryan David Graham
    Individual · since 27 April 2018
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 201 days
  2. Next accounts duein 100 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £25k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £21k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Glasgow

Same activity (other specialised construction activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for LRJ CONSTRUCTION LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.