ActiveSC598364Private limited companyInverness

PHRONESIS TECHNOLOGIES LAB LIMITED

E27/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

PHRONESIS TECHNOLOGIES LAB LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number SC598364) incorporated on 29 May 2018, registered in Inverness. Its registered activity is business and domestic software development (SIC 62012). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 May 2025, showing net assets of −£5,869, with 1 employee on average. Turnover was £71k and profit for the year −£1,290. Net assets fell 28% on the prior period (−£4,579).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 6,222 comparable companies in Other (median £1,000, upper quartile £28k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
29 May 20188 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 February 2027in 129 days
Confirmation statement due
12 June 2027in 233 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 62012
Business and domestic software development
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 May 2025
Net assets
−£5,869
vs May 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
£71k
−50%vs May 2024
Employees
1
Not reported the period before
Net assets
−£5,869
Turnover
£71k
Profit for the year
−£1,290
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 May 2025−£5,869——£22k£71k−£1,2901
31 May 2024−£4,579——£37k£140k−£4,421—
Current ratio0.73Current liabilities exceed current assets
Net margin-1.8%Profit for the year ÷ turnover

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
27 / 100 · grade E
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-5,869 at 2025-05-31
−8Net assets falling-28.2% vs prior period
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.73
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2018-05-29 (8 years)
27Score, grade E

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr. Inigo Javier Puente Henales
    Individual · since 29 May 2018
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 233 days
  2. Next accounts duein 129 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £5,869 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £4,579 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (business and domestic software development), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for PHRONESIS TECHNOLOGIES LAB LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.