ActiveSC603488Private limited companyDunfermline

LEARNING SUPPORT SERVICES LIMITED

B76/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

LEARNING SUPPORT SERVICES LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number SC603488) incorporated on 24 July 2018, registered in Dunfermline. Its registered activity is educational support services (SIC 85600). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 July 2025, showing net assets of £265, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 253% on the prior period (£75).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 1,562 comparable companies in Other (median £1,714, upper quartile £17k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
24 July 20188 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 April 2027in 190 days
Confirmation statement due
7 August 2027in 289 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 85600
Educational support services
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 July 2025
Net assets
£265
+253%vs Jul 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
Not reported the period before
Net assets
£265
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 July 2025£265——£1,655——0
31 July 2024£75——£0———
Current ratio1.16Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
76 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £265 at 2025-07-31
+8Net assets growing+253.3% vs prior period
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2018-07-24 (8 years)
76Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mrs Sarah Jane Wauchop
    Individual · since 24 July 2018
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 289 days
  2. Next accounts duein 190 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £265 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £75 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (educational support services), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for LEARNING SUPPORT SERVICES LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.