ActiveSC619923Private limited companyEdinburgh

CREATEGREG LTD

C52/100

Owned by Grzegorz Jan Zienkiewicz (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

CREATEGREG LTD is an active private limited company (company number SC619923) incorporated on 1 February 2019, registered in Edinburgh. Its registered activity is video production activities (SIC 59112). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 28 February 2026, showing net assets of £100, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 99% on the prior period (£9,668).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 120 comparable companies in Edinburgh (median £664, upper quartile £10k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
1 February 20197 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 November 2027in 402 days
Confirmation statement due
15 February 2027in 116 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 59112
Video production activities
SIC 74209
Photographic activities not elsewhere classified
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 28 February 2026
Net assets
£100
−99%vs Feb 2025
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
Not reported the period before
Net assets
£100
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
28 February 2026£100——£26k——1
28 February 2025£9,668——£30k———
Current ratio0.27Current liabilities exceed current assets

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
52 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £100 at 2026-02-28
−8Net assets falling-99.0% vs prior period
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.27
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2019-02-01 (8 years)
52Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Grzegorz Jan Zienkiewicz
    Individual · since 1 February 2019
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 402 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 116 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £100 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £9,668 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Edinburgh

Same activity (video production activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for CREATEGREG LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.