ActiveSC620662Private limited companyGlasgow

RYCO GLAZING SOLUTIONS LTD

A84/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

RYCO GLAZING SOLUTIONS LTD is an active private limited company (company number SC620662) incorporated on 8 February 2019, registered in Glasgow. Its registered activity is glazing (SIC 43342). Latest abridged accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £34k and cash of £27k, with 3 employees on average. As abridged accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 15% on the prior period (£30k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 81 comparable companies in Glasgow (median £12k, upper quartile £71k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
8 February 20197 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
22 February 2027in 123 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 43342
Glazing
Accounts type
Unaudited Abridged
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£34k
+15%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£27k
+2%vs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
3
No changevs Mar 2024
Net assets
£34k
Cash at bank
£27k
Average employees
3
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£34k£27k£31k£32k——3
31 March 2024£30k£27k£14k£18k——3
Current ratio1.82Comfortable
Cash per employee£8,987Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
84 / 100 · grade A
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £34,176 at 2025-03-31
+8Net assets growing+15.4% vs prior period
+8Comfortable liquidityCurrent ratio 1.82
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2019-02-08 (8 years)
84Score, grade A

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mr Ryan Connelly
    Individual · since 8 February 2019
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • persons with significant control statement · since 8 February 2019 · ceased 8 February 2019

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 123 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £34k · abridged accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £30k · abridged accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Glasgow

Same activity (glazing), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for RYCO GLAZING SOLUTIONS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.