ActiveSC620685Private limited companyGlasgow

10TEN10 LTD

D35/100

Owned by Paul Walker (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

10TEN10 LTD is an active private limited company (company number SC620685) incorporated on 8 February 2019, registered in Glasgow. Its registered activity is management consultancy activities other than financial management (SIC 70229). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 31 May 2025, showing net assets of −£21k, with 0 employees on average. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 2,202 comparable companies in Glasgow (median £3,170, upper quartile £30k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
8 February 20197 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 February 2027in 129 days
Confirmation statement due
22 February 2027in 123 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 70229
Management consultancy activities other than financial management
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 May 2025
Net assets
−£21k
vs May 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs May 2024
Net assets
−£21k
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 May 2025−£21k——£42k——0
31 May 2024−£21k——£42k——0
Current ratio0.49Current liabilities exceed current assets

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
35 / 100 · grade D
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-21,107 at 2025-05-31
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.49
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2019-02-08 (8 years)
35Score, grade D

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Paul Walker
    Individual · since 8 February 2019
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 129 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 123 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £21k · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £21k · dormant accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Glasgow

Same activity (management consultancy activities other than financial management), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for 10TEN10 LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.