ActiveSC622205Private limited companyGlasgow

IBI PROPERTIES LTD

D43/100

Owned by Balraj Chall and Inderjit Singh Chall

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

IBI PROPERTIES LTD is an active private limited company (company number SC622205) incorporated on 22 February 2019, registered in Glasgow. Its registered activity is buying and selling of own real estate (SIC 68100). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of −£36k, with 2 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 17% on the prior period (−£31k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 2,840 comparable companies in Glasgow (median £1, upper quartile £6,823).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
22 February 20197 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
8 March 2027in 137 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 68100
Buying and selling of own real estate
SIC 68209
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
−£36k
vs Feb 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
2
No changevs Feb 2024
Net assets
−£36k
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025−£36k—————2
29 February 2024−£31k—————2

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
43 / 100 · grade D
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-36,257 at 2025-03-31
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2019-02-22 (8 years)
43Score, grade D

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Balraj Chall
    Individual · since 22 February 2019
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Mr Inderjit Singh Chall
    Individual · since 22 February 2019
    • owns 25–50% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 137 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £36k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £31k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Glasgow

Same activity (buying and selling of own real estate), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for IBI PROPERTIES LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.