ActiveSC622819Private limited companyEdinburgh

CONIFOX LIMITED

B76/100

Owned by James Gammell & Son Limited (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

CONIFOX LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number SC622819) incorporated on 28 February 2019, registered in Edinburgh. Its registered activity is licenced restaurants (SIC 56101). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025, showing net assets of £1.25m and cash of £41k, with 27 employees on average. Net assets rose 39% on the prior period (£899k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 426 comparable companies in Edinburgh (median £2, upper quartile £34k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
28 February 20197 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 159 days
Confirmation statement due
14 March 2027in 143 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 56101
Licenced restaurants
SIC 93210
Activities of amusement parks and theme parks
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
SmallCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
£1.25m
+39%vs Jun 2024
Cash at bank
£41k
−87%vs Jun 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
27
+8%vs Jun 2024
Net assets
£1.25m
Cash at bank
£41k
Average employees
27
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025£1.25m£41k£873k———27
30 June 2024£899k£313k£985k———25
Cash per employee£1,522Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
76 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £1,246,010 at 2025-06-30
+8Net assets growing+38.6% vs prior period
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2019-02-28 (8 years)
76Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • James Gammell & Son Limited
    corporate entity, Scotland · since 28 February 2019
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 159 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 143 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1.25m · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £899k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Edinburgh

Same activity (licenced restaurants), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for CONIFOX LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.