ActiveSC628691Private limited companyAlford

CORRIEVIEW LIMITED

B76/100

Owned by Stuart Alexander Hepburn and Monika Hepburn

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

CORRIEVIEW LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number SC628691) incorporated on 25 April 2019, registered in Alford. Its registered activity is recreational vehicle parks, trailer parks and camping grounds (SIC 55300). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2025, showing net assets of £25k, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 3% on the prior period (£26k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 2,034 comparable companies in the UK (median £150, upper quartile £102k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
25 April 20197 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2027in 100 days
Confirmation statement due
9 May 2027in 199 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 55300
Recreational vehicle parks, trailer parks and camping grounds
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2025
Net assets
£25k
−3%vs Apr 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
vs Apr 2024
Net assets
£25k
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2025£25k——£312——0
30 April 2024£26k——£160——0
Current ratio27.57Comfortable

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
76 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £25,408 at 2025-04-30
+8Comfortable liquidityCurrent ratio 27.57
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2019-04-25 (7 years)
76Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Stuart Alexander Hepburn
    Individual · since 25 April 2019
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mrs Monika Hepburn
    Individual · since 25 April 2019
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 199 days
  2. Next accounts duein 100 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £25k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £26k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Aberdeen

Same activity (recreational vehicle parks, trailer parks and camping grounds), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for CORRIEVIEW LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.