ActiveSC631512Private limited companyDundee

LYNISLA LIMITED

D35/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

LYNISLA LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number SC631512) incorporated on 24 May 2019, registered in Dundee. Its registered activity is other letting and operating of own or leased real estate (SIC 68209). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 May 2025, showing net assets of −£18k, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 17% on the prior period (−£15k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 732 comparable companies in Dundee (median −£1,648, upper quartile £16k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
24 May 20197 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 February 2027in 129 days
Confirmation statement due
7 June 2027in 228 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 68209
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 May 2025
Net assets
−£18k
vs May 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
vs May 2024
Net assets
−£18k
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 May 2025−£18k——£118k——0
31 May 2024−£15k——£116k——0
Current ratio0.03Current liabilities exceed current assets

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
35 / 100 · grade D
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-18,043 at 2025-05-31
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.03
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2019-05-24 (7 years)
35Score, grade D

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Simon John Trevethan Wills
    Individual · since 24 May 2019
    • has significant influence or control
  • Ms Antonia Owden
    Individual · since 24 May 2019
    • has significant influence or control

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 228 days
  2. Next accounts duein 129 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £18k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £15k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Dundee

Same activity (other letting and operating of own or leased real estate), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for LYNISLA LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.