ActiveSC631680Private limited companyEdinburgh

WILLOWBRAE PROPERTIES LTD

A84/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

WILLOWBRAE PROPERTIES LTD is an active private limited company (company number SC631680) incorporated on 28 May 2019, registered in Edinburgh. Its registered activity is residents property management (SIC 98000). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 May 2025, showing net assets of £28k, with 4 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 84% on the prior period (£15k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 125 comparable companies in Edinburgh (median £10, upper quartile £4,759).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
28 May 20197 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 February 2027in 129 days
Confirmation statement due
11 June 2027in 232 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 98000
Residents property management
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 May 2025
Net assets
£28k
+84%vs May 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
4
No changevs May 2024
Net assets
£28k
Average employees
4
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 May 2025£28k——£12k——4
31 May 2024£15k——£9,766——4
Current ratio3.84Comfortable

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
84 / 100 · grade A
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £27,676 at 2025-05-31
+8Net assets growing+84.0% vs prior period
+8Comfortable liquidityCurrent ratio 3.84
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2019-05-28 (7 years)
84Score, grade A

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr John Bennett
    Individual · since 28 May 2019
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 232 days
  2. Next accounts duein 129 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £28k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £15k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Edinburgh

Same activity (residents property management), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for WILLOWBRAE PROPERTIES LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.