ActiveSC640016Private limited companyLivingston

WE SELL LIME LTD

D43/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

WE SELL LIME LTD is an active private limited company (company number SC640016) incorporated on 28 August 2019, registered in Livingston. Its registered activity is manufacture of mortars (SIC 23640). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 August 2025, showing net assets of −£14k, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 35% on the prior period (−£21k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
28 August 20197 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 May 2027in 221 days
Confirmation statement due
11 September 2027in 324 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 23640
Manufacture of mortars
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 August 2025
Net assets
−£14k
vs Aug 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs Aug 2024
Net assets
−£14k
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 August 2025−£14k——£43k——1
31 August 2024−£21k——£47k——1
Current ratio0.65Current liabilities exceed current assets

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
43 / 100 · grade D
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-13,681 at 2025-08-31
+8Net assets growing+34.7% vs prior period
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.65
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2019-08-28 (7 years)
43Score, grade D

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Gavin Gerald Mcgrotty
    Individual · since 28 August 2019
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 324 days
  2. Next accounts duein 221 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £14k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £21k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Reminders for WE SELL LIME LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.