ActiveSC642498Private limited companyKilmarnock

VSE GROUP LTD

C60/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

VSE GROUP LTD is an active private limited company (company number SC642498) incorporated on 24 September 2019, registered in Kilmarnock. Its registered activity is financial intermediation not elsewhere classified (SIC 64999). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 September 2025, showing net assets of £2,993 and cash of £10k, with 0 employees on average. Net assets fell 57% on the prior period (£6,911).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 2,831 comparable companies in Other (median £11k, upper quartile £75k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
24 September 20197 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 June 2027in 251 days
Confirmation statement due
8 October 2027in 351 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 64999
Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
SIC 82990
Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 September 2025
Net assets
£2,993
−57%vs Sept 2024
Cash at bank
£10k
−79%vs Sept 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Sept 2024
Net assets
£2,993
Cash at bank
£10k
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 September 2025£2,993£10k£284———0
30 September 2024£6,911£50k£12k———0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
60 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £2,993 at 2025-09-30
−8Net assets falling-56.7% vs prior period
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2019-09-24 (7 years)
60Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mr Jonathan Neil Molloy
    Individual · since 24 September 2019
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Scott Andrew Sally
    Individual · since 20 July 2021 · ceased 1 November 2021
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 351 days
  2. Next accounts duein 251 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £2,993 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £6,911 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (financial intermediation not elsewhere classified), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for VSE GROUP LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.