ActiveSC658990Private limited companyAirdrie

CLAIMSRUS LTD

D35/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

CLAIMSRUS LTD is an active private limited company (company number SC658990) incorporated on 8 April 2020, registered in Airdrie. Its registered activity is maintenance and repair of motor vehicles (SIC 45200). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of −£14k and cash of £0, with 3 employees on average. Net assets fell 193% on the prior period (−£4,711).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 888 comparable companies in Glasgow (median £2,123, upper quartile £28k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
8 April 20206 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
22 April 2027in 182 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 45200
Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
−£14k
vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£0
−100%vs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
3
No changevs Mar 2024
Net assets
−£14k
Cash at bank
£0
Average employees
3
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025−£14k£0————3
31 March 2024−£4,711£27————3
Cash per employee£0Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
35 / 100 · grade D
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-13,798 at 2025-03-31
−8Net assets falling-192.9% vs prior period
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2020-04-08 (7 years)
35Score, grade D

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr James Thomas Hampson
    Individual · since 8 April 2020
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 182 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £14k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £4,711 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Glasgow

Same activity (maintenance and repair of motor vehicles), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for CLAIMSRUS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.