Active - Proposal to Strike offSC659938Private limited companyGlasgow

ARYAN SYSTEMS LTD

D43/100
Proposal to strike offThe registrar has published a notice proposing to remove this company from the register. Unless the cause is dealt with or an objection is upheld, it can be dissolved.
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ARYAN SYSTEMS LTD is an active (proposal to strike off) private limited company (company number SC659938) incorporated on 27 April 2020, registered in Glasgow. Its registered activity is other service activities n.e.c. (SIC 96090). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2025, showing net assets of £100 and cash of £100. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 1,829 comparable companies in Glasgow (median £158, upper quartile £22k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
27 April 20206 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2027in 100 days
Confirmation statement due
11 May 2027in 201 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 96090
Other service activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2025
Net assets
£100
No changevs Apr 2024
Cash at bank
£100
No changevs Apr 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
Not reported
Net assets
£100
Cash at bank
£100
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2025£100£100—————
30 April 2024£100£100—————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
43 / 100 · grade D
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £100 at 2025-04-30
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2020-04-27 (6 years)
−25Status not ActiveActive - Proposal to Strike off
43Score, grade D

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Hannan Zab Ali
    Individual · since 27 April 2020
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 201 days
  2. Next accounts duein 100 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £100 · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £100 · dormant accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Glasgow

Same activity (other service activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ARYAN SYSTEMS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.