ActiveSC662624Private limited companyGlasgow

LIQUID VAULT LTD

E27/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

LIQUID VAULT LTD is an active private limited company (company number SC662624) incorporated on 1 June 2020, registered in Glasgow. Its registered activity is wholesale of wine, beer, spirits and other alcoholic beverages (SIC 46342). Latest abridged accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025, showing net assets of −£127k and cash of −£10k, with 0 employees on average. As abridged accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 30% on the prior period (−£98k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 143 comparable companies in Glasgow (median £1,073, upper quartile £55k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
1 June 20206 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 159 days
Confirmation statement due
15 June 2027in 236 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 46342
Wholesale of wine, beer, spirits and other alcoholic beverages
Accounts type
Unaudited Abridged
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
−£127k
vs Jun 2024
Cash at bank
−£10k
−161%vs Jun 2024
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
vs Jun 2024
Net assets
−£127k
Cash at bank
−£10k
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025−£127k−£10k£50k£175k——0
30 June 2024−£98k£17k£33k£155k——0
Current ratio0.27Current liabilities exceed current assets

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
27 / 100 · grade E
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-127,420 at 2025-06-30
−8Net assets falling-30.2% vs prior period
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.27
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2020-06-01 (6 years)
27Score, grade E

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active · 2 other
  • Mr Graeme Nigel Harrowell
    Individual · since 1 June 2020
    • has significant influence or control
  • Dimensions (Scotland) Limited
    corporate entity, Scotland · since 1 January 2024
    • owns 50–75% of shares
  • Mr Richard Craig Cowles
    Individual · since 1 June 2020 · ceased 1 January 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr David Edward Proctor
    Individual · since 1 June 2020 · ceased 1 January 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 236 days
  2. Next accounts duein 159 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £127k · abridged accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £98k · abridged accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Glasgow

Same activity (wholesale of wine, beer, spirits and other alcoholic beverages), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for LIQUID VAULT LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.