Active - Proposal to Strike offSC665090Private limited companyInverness

HIGHLAND DINING LTD

D35/100
Proposal to strike offThe registrar has published a notice proposing to remove this company from the register. Unless the cause is dealt with or an objection is upheld, it can be dissolved.
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

HIGHLAND DINING LTD is an active (proposal to strike off) private limited company (company number SC665090) incorporated on 23 June 2020, registered in Inverness. Its registered activity is event catering activities (SIC 56210). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025, showing net assets of £500, with 0 employees on average. Turnover was £3,531 and profit for the year £202. Net assets fell 67% on the prior period (£1,500).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 1,737 comparable companies in Other (median £100, upper quartile £9,465).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
23 June 20206 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 159 days
Confirmation statement due
7 July 2027in 258 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 56210
Event catering activities
SIC 70229
Management consultancy activities other than financial management
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
£500
−67%vs Jun 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
£3,531
+32%vs Jun 2024
Employees
0
Not reported the period before
Net assets
£500
Turnover
£3,531
Profit for the year
£202
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025£500——£0£3,531£2020
30 June 2024£1,500——£0£2,669−£586—
Net margin5.7%Profit for the year ÷ turnover

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
35 / 100 · grade D
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £500 at 2025-06-30
−8Net assets falling-66.7% vs prior period
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2020-06-23 (6 years)
−25Status not ActiveActive - Proposal to Strike off
35Score, grade D

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mrs Elin Margaretha öHman Morrison
    Individual · since 23 June 2020
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Bruce Peter Morrison
    Individual · since 23 June 2020
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 258 days
  2. Next accounts duein 159 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £500 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £1,500 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (event catering activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for HIGHLAND DINING LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.