ActiveSC669803Private limited companyAberdeen

BREDERO ENGINEERING LIMITED

B76/100

Owned by Paul David Trussell (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

BREDERO ENGINEERING LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number SC669803) incorporated on 4 August 2020, registered in Aberdeen. Its registered activity is other engineering activities (SIC 71129). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 September 2025, showing net assets of £38k, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 15% on the prior period (£33k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 667 comparable companies in Aberdeen (median £10k, upper quartile £57k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
4 August 20206 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 June 2027in 251 days
Confirmation statement due
18 August 2027in 300 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 71129
Other engineering activities
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 September 2025
Net assets
£38k
+15%vs Sept 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
vs Sept 2024
Net assets
£38k
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 September 2025£38k—————1
30 September 2024£33k—————0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
76 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £37,963 at 2025-09-30
+8Net assets growing+14.5% vs prior period
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2020-08-04 (6 years)
76Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Paul David Trussell
    Individual · since 4 August 2020
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 300 days
  2. Next accounts duein 251 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £38k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £33k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Aberdeen

Same activity (other engineering activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for BREDERO ENGINEERING LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.