ActiveSC671790Private limited companyGlasgow

ABC INTERIORS LTD

B76/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ABC INTERIORS LTD is an active private limited company (company number SC671790) incorporated on 24 August 2020, registered in Glasgow. Its registered activity is other service activities n.e.c. (SIC 96090). Latest abridged accounts cover the period ending 31 August 2025, showing net assets of £11k and cash of £569, with 2 employees on average. As abridged accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 260% on the prior period (£3,154).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 1,829 comparable companies in Glasgow (median £158, upper quartile £22k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
24 August 20206 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 May 2027in 221 days
Confirmation statement due
7 September 2027in 320 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 96090
Other service activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Unaudited Abridged
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 August 2025
Net assets
£11k
+260%vs Aug 2024
Cash at bank
£569
−80%vs Aug 2024
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
2
No changevs Aug 2024
Net assets
£11k
Cash at bank
£569
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 August 2025£11k£569£15k———2
31 August 2024£3,154£2,865£8,728———2
Cash per employee£284Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
76 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £11,347 at 2025-08-31
+8Net assets growing+259.8% vs prior period
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2020-08-24 (6 years)
76Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Edward Allan
    Individual · since 24 August 2020
    • owns 50–75% of shares
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Jack Marshall
    Individual · since 24 August 2020
    • owns 50–75% of shares
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 320 days
  2. Next accounts duein 221 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £11k · abridged accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £3,154 · abridged accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Glasgow

Same activity (other service activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ABC INTERIORS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.