ActiveSC679867Private limited companyPerth

SOFTMIND CONSULTING LTD.

B73/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

SOFTMIND CONSULTING LTD. is an active private limited company (company number SC679867) incorporated on 4 November 2020, registered in Perth. Its registered activity is business and domestic software development (SIC 62012). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 30 November 2025, showing net assets of £1. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period. Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is flat.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 6,222 comparable companies in Other (median £1,000, upper quartile £28k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
4 November 20205 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 August 2027in 312 days
Confirmation statement due
18 November 2026in 27 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 62012
Business and domestic software development
SIC 62020
Information technology consultancy activities
SIC 70229
Management consultancy activities other than financial management
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 30 November 2025
Net assets
£1
No changevs Nov 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
Not reported
Net assets
£1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 November 2025£1——————
30 November 2024£1——————
30 November 2023£1——————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
73 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £1 at 2025-11-30
+5Multi-year filing history3 periods on record
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2020-11-04 (6 years)
73Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

0 active · 1 other

No active person with significant control is registered.

  • persons with significant control statement · since 4 November 2020

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 312 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 27 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1 · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £1 · dormant accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet assets £1 · dormant accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (business and domestic software development), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for SOFTMIND CONSULTING LTD.

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.