ActiveSC690104Private limited companyGlasgow

CHRONO CASE LTD

B76/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

CHRONO CASE LTD is an active private limited company (company number SC690104) incorporated on 23 February 2021, registered in Glasgow. Its registered activity is agents involved in the sale of a variety of goods (SIC 46190). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £8,837 and cash of £6,057, with 1 employee on average. Net assets rose 275% on the prior period (£2,358).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 138 comparable companies in Glasgow (median £1,181, upper quartile £25k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
23 February 20215 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
9 March 2027in 138 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 46190
Agents involved in the sale of a variety of goods
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£8,837
+275%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£6,057
+44%vs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs Mar 2024
Net assets
£8,837
Cash at bank
£6,057
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£8,837£6,057£574———1
31 March 2024£2,358£4,214£0———1
Cash per employee£6,057Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
76 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £8,837 at 2025-03-31
+8Net assets growing+274.8% vs prior period
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2021-02-23 (6 years)
76Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active · 1 other
  • 112 Holdings Ltd
    corporate entity, Scotland · since 1 August 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Wom Holdings Limited
    corporate entity, Scotland · since 30 September 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Chris Quinn
    Individual · since 23 February 2021 · ceased 1 August 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 138 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £8,837 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £2,358 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Glasgow

Same activity (agents involved in the sale of a variety of goods), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for CHRONO CASE LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.