ActiveSC694560Private limited companyAyr

TAMSBRIG STORE LTD

A84/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

TAMSBRIG STORE LTD is an active private limited company (company number SC694560) incorporated on 6 April 2021, registered in Ayr. Its registered activity is retail sale in non-specialised stores with food, beverages or tobacco predominating (SIC 47110). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £9,814, with 3 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 36% on the prior period (£7,193).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 2,736 comparable companies in Other (median £11k, upper quartile £48k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
6 April 20215 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
20 April 2027in 180 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 47110
Retail sale in non-specialised stores with food, beverages or tobacco predominating
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£9,814
+36%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
3
No changevs Mar 2024
Net assets
£9,814
Average employees
3
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£9,814——£28k——3
31 March 2024£7,193——£47k——3
Current ratio1.75Comfortable

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
84 / 100 · grade A
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £9,814 at 2025-03-31
+8Net assets growing+36.4% vs prior period
+8Comfortable liquidityCurrent ratio 1.75
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2021-04-06 (6 years)
84Score, grade A

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Gohar Abbas
    Individual · since 6 April 2021
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 180 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £9,814 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £7,193 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (retail sale in non-specialised stores with food, beverages or tobacco predominating), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for TAMSBRIG STORE LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.